2018-2019 Season

All Home Away Neutral
Overall 8-28-2 3-12-1 5-15-1 0-1-0
Conference 8-18-2 3-10-1 5-8-1
Results
Date Opponent Conf Result Att. Event
10/6/2018atMiami (Ohio) L1-5 2702 
10/7/2018atMiami (Ohio) L0-4 1431 
10/12/2018atColorado College L0-1 3164 
10/13/2018atDenver L0-6 6381 
10/19/2018 Arizona State L1-2 2138 
10/20/2018 Arizona State L1-5 2071 
10/26/2018 Lake Superior State*L3-4 1629 
10/27/2018 Lake Superior State*L1-2 3083 
11/2/2018 Michigan Tech*L1-2 1279 
11/3/2018 Michigan Tech*L1-4 1091 
11/16/2018atAlaska*W3-1 1826 
11/17/2018atAlaska*L1-2 1928 
12/1/2018 Bowling Green*L2-6 1041 
12/2/2018 Bowling Green*L1-2 1007 
12/7/2018atBemidji State*L0-4 2755 
12/8/2018atBemidji State*W4-2 2978 
12/14/2018atMichigan Tech*W1-0 2411 
12/15/2018atMichigan Tech*L1-2OT3025 
12/28/2018atVermont L1-4 3405Catamount Cup
12/29/2018vs.Northeastern L0-2 3639Catamount Cup
1/4/2019 Ferris State*L5-6OT1247 
1/5/2019 Ferris State*W4-3OT1308 
1/11/2019atLake Superior State*L2-7 2025 
1/12/2019atLake Superior State*T1-1OT2173SOW
1/18/2019 Alaska-Anchorage*W6-2 1708 
1/19/2019 Alaska-Anchorage*W6-3 1109 
1/25/2019 Alaska*L1-3 2440 
1/26/2019 Alaska*L2-5 1844 
2/1/2019atMinnesota State*L1-6 3985 
2/2/2019atMinnesota State*L0-4 4564 
2/8/2019 Northern Michigan*T2-2OT13573×3 OTW
2/9/2019 Northern Michigan*L3-6 1432 
2/22/2019atFerris State*W2-0 1354 
2/23/2019atFerris State*L2-5 1684 
3/1/2019atBowling Green*W4-2 3088 
3/2/2019atBowling Green*L1-7 3818 
3/8/2019atMinnesota State L1-3 2967WCHA Quarterfinals Game 1
3/9/2019atMinnesota State L1-4 2479WCHA Quarterfinals Game 2
Player Statistics
Player Pos. Yr. GP G A Pts PPG SHG GWG Pen. PIM
Hans GorowskyFSr38127195121020
Kurt GosselinDSr25411153111748
Bauer NeudeckerFFr38771400112
>Jack JeffersFFr3877140001844
Austin BeaulieuFJr3859142011122
Madison DunnFSr3841014200714
Christian RajicFSo34311142001122
Connor JamesDJr384610200714
Jesper ÖhrvallFSr322810000714
Cam KnightDSr3728101011224
Brandon SalernoFJr38538000612
Connor MerkleyFSo373470001122
Adam WilcoxFSr3733600036
John TeetsDSr38066000816
Andrew DodsonFSo27134001838
Connor WoodFSo27213000929
Bailey NewtonDFr381120013493
Dayne FinnsonDFr320220001133
Drew LennonDFr38022000612
Ben AllenFFr910100000
Tyr ThompsonFFr1210110036
Ted RotenbergerDSo100000012
Sean RappleyeaDJr1300000012
Levi WunderFSo1900000024
Simon ChenDFr000000000
Josh AstorinoGSo0 0    00
Jake TheutGSr12 1    12
Mark SinclairGSo28      00
 
Goaltender Yr. GP W L T Mins. GA GAA Saves SV% SHO
Mark SinclairSo2861821619782.898430.9152
Josh AstorinoSo0000000.0000.0000
Jake TheutSr122100655464.213860.8940